mccool's and son heating and air conditioning, LLC

17 miller street
beacon, new york 12508

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 23, 2007

NYS DOS ID#
3481168

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2007 - MCCOOL'S AND SON HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Blistering Heat Wave Threatens Seattle, Where Only a Third Have Air-Conditioning
    By MAGGIE ASTOR - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Heat will engulf the Pacific Northwest this week, sending temperatures as high as 104 in Seattle and 107 in Portland, Ore.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • With Trump on Vacation, a Sprucing Up for the West Wing
    By JULIE HIRSCHFELD DAVIS - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A $3.4 million White House renovation will include a new air conditioning and heating system, new cables and wires, fresh paint and new carpets.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • As the Northwest Boils, an Aversion to Air-Conditioners Wilts
    By ALAN BLINDER - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    In a sweltering Portland and other cities facing record-threatening heat, people have gradually and quietly embraced the technology.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Lost Tapes: Son of Sam’ explores grim time in N.Y.
    By David Bauder - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    NEW YORK — Geraldo Rivera dates the low point in modern New York City history to Aug. 9, 1977. That was the day before police arrested David Berkowitz, the serial killer who called himself “Son of Sam.” He terrorized the city for a year with late-night shootings, killing six and wounding seven, and primarily targeted young women sitting in cars. The time is vividly brought to life in the Smithsonian Channel documentary, “The Lost Tapes: Son of Sam,” premiering Sunday at 9 p.m. The Investigation Discovery network is airing its own retrospective on the crime spree that airs next Saturday, Aug. 5.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Pleas for Help at Florida Nursing Home Where Heat Took Lives
    By SHERI FINK and AMY HARMON - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The home said it had called the power utility repeatedly after its air-conditioning went out, and was assured that help was on the way.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Without air conditioning, steamy Florida yearns for power
    By GARY FINEOUT, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    TALLAHASSEE, Fla. (AP) — In a state built on air conditioning, millions of Florida residents now want to know one thing: When will the power be back on?Hurricane Irma's march across Florida and into the Southeast triggered one of the bigger blackouts in U.S. history, plunging as many as 13 million people into the dark as the storm dragged down power lines and blew out transformers. It also shattered the climate-controlled bubbles that enable people to live here despite the state's heat, humidity and insects.Those who evacuated ahead of the hurricane are returning to homes without electricity and facing the prospect of days, maybe weeks, with little to ease the withering late-summer stickiness."Power, power, power," Gov.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories