mari vision, LLC

91 potunk lane
westhampton, new york 11978

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4469965

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - MARI VISION, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Poetry in Action
    Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Annotated manuscripts by Billy Collins, Mary Jo Bang, Marie Howe and more show the vision and revisions of poetry in progress.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Steve Bannon, Back on the Outside, Prepares His Enemies List
    By JEREMY W. PETERS and MICHAEL M. GRYNBAUM - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    With his ouster from the White House, Stephen K. Bannon will head back to Breitbart News, where he plans to wage war on the enemies of his nativist vision.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Westhampton oceanfront club draws a celeb crowd
    By David Kaufman - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    This summer’s sleeper Hamptons hit is Dune Deck Beach Club, the Westhampton oceanfront enclave founded by Mike Meldman — the serial entrepreneur whose Casa Migos tequila (which he launched with George Clooney and Rande Gerber) recently sold for a cool $1 billion. Gayle King showed up for Dune Deck’s July 4 debut weekend, while folks...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • The Studio Museum Has a Vision for Its Home. And a Power Player at the Helm.
    By ROBIN POGREBIN - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    Thelma Golden, the museum’s formidable steward, is focused on a big building project and many initiatives at an important time for the institution.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Watch Louise Linton’s First Marie Antoinette Moment From 2007 ‘CSI: NY’ Episode (Video)
    By Thom Geier, provided by
    - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Louise Linton, the actress wife of U.S. Treasury Secretary Steven Mnuchin who has come under fire this week for her “Let them eat cake”-like online tirade over her designer-tagged Instagram photo, is no stranger to Marie Antoinette moments.One of the Scottish-born actress’ very first Hollywood roles was in a 2007 episode of “CSI: NY” in which she played a French tutor who meets an untimely end at a charity costume party where she dresses as — you guessed it — Marie Antoinette.Her character, Simone DeLille, is led to a decidedly not-fake guillotine by her teenage student — played by Shailene Woodley, the future star of the “Divergent” movie series and an Emmy nominee this year for HBO’s “Big Little Lies.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page