howe-paca hill farm & studio, LLC

546 myers road
howes cave, new york 12092

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4378725

County
SCHOHARIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - HOWE-PACA HILL FARM & STUDIO, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How Does the Hamptons Garden Grow? With a Lot of Paid Help
    By STACEY STOWE - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    On the East End of Long Island, the professionally planted and tended vegetable garden requires a different kind of green.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sonoma County farmers and livestock flee from North Bay fires
    By Tara Duggan - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    The North Bay fires are devastating the heart of Sonoma County farm and dairy land, and many ranchers and farmers have either evacuated or are preparing to evacuate their properties — but moving farm animals is another story. Around 8:30 a.m. Monday, Carleen Weirauch of Weirauch Farm & Creamery, a farmstead cheese dairy on Petaluma Hill Road in Santa Rosa, posted a photo on Facebook of her dairy herd with flames on the horizon. She wrote “Lord please keep my animals safe.” Just east of the fires in Rohnert Park, the farmstead is preparing for possible evacuation.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kimbal Musk Defends His Container Farming Accelerator
    By Ben Paynter - Tuesday Oct 31, 2017

    Dan Barber of Blue Hill fame took Musk’s Square Roots project to task during Fast Company’s Innovation Festival.

    In 2016, Kimbal Musk cofounded Square Roots, an accelerator that teaches farmers how to raise crops with LED lighting in climate-controlled shipping containers. He quickly received more than 500 applications for 10 spots.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Wine Country fires hit organic farms hard in Glen Ellen, Santa Rosa
    By Tara Duggan - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Several small vegetable farms in Sonoma County have fallen victim to the North Bay fires, including several that were founded in the past six years by young farmers taking part in the local organic farm movement. While properties are still partly intact, many farmers have lost homes and essential infrastructure, and they said that getting back to the business of providing vegetables to customers will be an uphill battle. In Glen Ellen, Oak Hill Farm, Flatbed Farm and Bee-Well Farms either burned completely or suffered severe damage, as did Let’s Go Farm and Leisen’s Bridgeway Farms in Santa Rosa.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining