halsey family foundation, inc.

838 walker road, suite 22-1
dover, delaware 19904

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4505150

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - HALSEY FAMILY FOUNDATION, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Wegman Family Charitable Foundation Donates $5M to Campaign
    By Staff Writer - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    The Wegman Family Charitable Foundation (the Foundation) has committed $5 million to support patient care and capital improvements within Rochester Regional Health. The gift is one of the largest made to Rochester Regional’s $300 million fundraising campaign, Because Care Matters. The Foundation joins the Sands Family Foundation, Constellation Brands, Inc. and the Riedman Foundation as […]

    The post Wegman Family Charitable Foundation Donates $5M to Campaign appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: NonProfitPRO
  • Modernist Magic in Indiana
    By JULIE LASKY - Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    An Indianapolis family with a historical connection to modern architecture found inspiration for their new home in a piece of land, a nearby town and an Eero Saarinen creation.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Designer With a Low Profile Is Ready to Raise It Up
    By MATTHEW SCHNEIER - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    Before the LVMH Prize crowned her the next big thing, few had heard of Marine Serre. That’s about to change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Bezos Family Foundation Awards $25 Million to NYU Langone – Brooklyn
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Walton Family Foundation Launches Sustainable Fishing Initiative
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The initiative is part of the foundation's 2016-20 ocean strategy to create and promote sustainable practices in five core countries.....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)