exceptional servers incorporated

19 independence ave
babylon, new york 11702

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4589272

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - EXCEPTIONAL SERVERS INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Teens leave server mean 'tip'
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Hints of Trigonometry on a 3,700-Year-Old Babylonian Tablet
    By KENNETH CHANG - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Scholars have debated for decades the purpose of 60 numbers written on a small clay tablet. Two Australian mathematicians believe they have figured it out.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Opera gala with a cast of thousands, all a-glitter
    By Carolyne Zinko - Saturday Sep 9, 2017

    What’s the saying? There’s no “I” in team — and America has proved that in recent weeks, pulling together in times of need. Teamwork, it turns out, is also a major component of a season opening night, and the San Francisco Opera’s 95th Opera Ball was no exception. More than 3,000 people gathered for a Champagne promenade, big-ticket dinners, a performance of Puccini’s Chinese-themed “Turandot” and a post-show dance party on Sept. 8. More than twice as many had a hand in making it possible — not counting dozens of Opera Guild members, 250 opera employees (and cast), 100 servers and cooks at McCalls Catering and 42 at Ideas, the decor company that erected a lavish “Imperial Palace” dinner tent.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Microsoft unveils Project Honolulu, a new GUI for server administration
    By Peter Bright - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    Scripting and the command-line are important, but not the only way to do things.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Hacked DNC servers: Will government ever be given access?
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Source: Fox News
exceptional servers incorporated babylon ny