el coyote forest hills, inc.

70-09 austin street
2nd floor
forest hills, new york 11375

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4478162

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EL COYOTE FOREST HILLS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • For a 3rd time, vandals trash Forest Hill's 'Little Free Library'
    By Fiona Lee, Hoodline - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    On Sunday morning, a Little Free Library on Castanada Avenue in Forest Hill was defaced with box cutters and knocked off its perch. Vandals left the library in a planter on the property. It was the third time in two years that the library has been vandalized, said owner Kristina K., who declined to share its exact location.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Listing of the Day: Toronto Forest Hill
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The sprawling steel-frame and concrete mansion sits in Toronto's most prestigious and affluent neighborhoods.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Firefighters battle smoky blaze in Woodside linked to lightning
    By Hamed Aleaziz - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Firefighters were battling a blaze in forested hills in Woodside on Tuesday morning, officials said. The Skeggs Fire was burning southwest of Interstate 280 and northeast of Highway 35, near El Corte de Madera Creek Preserve and Wunderlich County Park, said the California Department of Forestry and Fire Protection. As of 10 a.m., about 10 acres of land had been burned. Officials believe the fire was ignited by lightning strikes that hit the region Monday evening, said Dan Ghiorso, chief of the Woodside Fire Protection District. Crews were headed toward the fire Tuesday morning from two directions, he said. No injuries or evacuations were reported.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Another Victim of Hurricane Maria: Puerto Rico’s Treasured Rainforest
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Maria’s winds ripped through the only tropical rain forest in the United States forest system, decimating much of its flora and fauna.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Olsen House, circa 1954, now on the Berkeley market for the first time ever
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    In Thousand Oaks, the Olsen House stands on a forested lot, its glass walls overlooking sylvan serenity. Architect Donald Olsen built this home for his wife Helen and himself in 1954. Now, for the first time, 771 San Diego Road is on the market, with an asking price of $1,795,000. Historic Berkeley home Listed in

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page