d' studio architecture, p.c.

110 west 40th street
suite 503
new york, new york 10018

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4410228

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - D' STUDIO ARCHITECTURE, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • New Museum Selects Rem Koolhaas for Expansion on the Bowery
    By ROBIN POGREBIN - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    The addition to the museum will create an additional 50,000 square feet for galleries, improved public circulation and other programs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds gets 3D voice positioning
    By Jeff Grubb - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds is getting a new voice technology that could help give players better positional awareness. The Battle Royale shooter is massively successful, but many of its 10 million owners still struggle to figure out how to convey information about their positions and enemy movement to their teammates. Bluehole Studio announced today that the developer […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Inside New York City’s Priciest Rentals
    By CAROLINE BIGGS - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Some New Yorkers could afford to buy multimillion-dollar properties, but they’d rather rent a place for upward of $20,000 a month.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ubisoft’s new Saguenay studio is now its third dev shop in Quebec
    By Mike Minotti - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Ubisoft announced today that it is opening a new studio Saquenay, Quebec, which will open in 2018. It will focus on online services and technologies. The publisher is planing to invest $135 million in the office by 2027, and Ubisoft expects it to grow to 125 employees in five years. The studio is hiring now. Ubisoft already […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • GameMaker Studio 2 makes it easier to create 2D games on the Mac
    By Dean Takahashi - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    YoYo Games‘ GameMaker Studio 2 has debuted on the Mac, enabling game developers to make two-dimensional games on macOS. YoYo Games originally launched GameMaker Studio 2 on the PC and other platforms in March. Now it is chasing after the growing number of Mac developers to fulfill the company’s goal of providing game development tools […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Path of Exile’s storied road to success
    By VB Staff - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Presented by Intel It’s probably fair to say that if you’re a fledgling indie development studio casting around for signs of inspiration, good choices, and role models you’d be hard-pressed to find a better example than Grinding Gear Games, creators of action-RPG, Path of Exile. The studio, founded in late 2006 in Auckland, New Zealand, […]

    Source: VentureBeat