capri whitestone LLC

630 third avenue
19th floor
new york, new york 10017

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4631056

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CAPRI WHITESTONE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Whitestone Multiplex Cinemas site sold for $75 million
    By Daniel Geiger - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    A partnership between an up-and-coming real estate investment firm and an established lender and investor is in contract to buy the former site of Whitestone Multiplex Cinemas for around $75...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • State Department tells Americans to avoid pair of Cuban hotels
    By Bob Fredericks - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    The US embassy in Cuba has barred Americans from staying at a pair of tourist hotels in Havana, saying that some of the mystery sonic attacks targeting US diplomats took place at the popular hotspots. The embassy said in a statement that people must stay away from Hotel Nacional and Hotel Capri, effective immediately. The...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Cop accused of asking prisoner for oral sex loses his job
    By Associated Press - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    DAYTONA BEACH, Fla. — A police officer who is accused of asking a woman for oral sex while he was taking her to jail has been fired. Daytona Beach police Chief Craig Capri said 28-year-old Nicholas Aitchison was fired Tuesday but has not worked since June 1, two days after the incident occurred. Aitchison is...

    Source: New York Post: News