bce consulting incorporated

81 main street
setauket, new york 11733

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4564298

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BCE CONSULTING INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sharks found in NY home's basement pool
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Former FBI Director James Comey Testimony
    Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Watch live coverage of Senate Intelligence Committee testimony with former FBI Director James Comey.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular This Week
  • MBAs are snubbing Wall Street to work at consulting firms
    By Kevin Dugan - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    It’s official: McKinsey & Co. is sexier than Goldman Sachs. The most sought-after jobs for MBAs are no longer on Wall Street, as more business students than ever before are instead looking to go into consulting, according to a survey released Wednesday. For the first time in eight years, consulting firms like McKinsey, Bain &...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • How Agencies Can Compete Effectively Against Consultancies
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Having seen both sides, the competitive threat is real. But agencies can and should differentiate themselves. It's no secret that consultancies are masters of C-Suite relationships, accustomed to atop-down sales approach. As funding for this work shifts increasingly to CMOs, the presence of consultancies will only increase.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Retailers Tap Consultants to Wiggle Out of Mall Leases
    Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Consultants who help store owners wring concessions from landlords are seeing brisk business these days, another ripple of the shifting retail landscape across the U.S. economy.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
bce consulting incorporated setauket ny