9 wings & things, inc.

952 n. elting corners rd.
highland, new york 12528

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4440308

County
ULSTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - 9 WINGS & THINGS, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • July 29 Is National Chicken Wing Day: Here Are Some Deals And Stunt Foods
    By Laura Northrup - Saturday Jul 29, 2017

    There’s only one good thing about nonsense holidays like National Ice Cream Day or National Donut Day: If you like the food being celebrated, restaurants have events where you can get discounts or free items. National Chicken Wing Day, July 29, is no exception.DiscountsBuffalo Wild Wings: Small plates of boneless wings for $9.99, and traditional wings for …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Drone-delivered burritos are a real thing, at least for a lucky few
    By Jack Morse - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    The future is here, and boy is it spicy. Alphabet's Project Wing announced Monday that it will start delivering burritos to hungry customers via drone. That's right, you can soon have heavenly manna slathered in Australian Jack cheese dropped right on your head — that is, if you happen to live in the outskirts of the Australian Capital Territory.

    Project Wing, one of Alphabet's "moonshot factories" under the X umbrella, is testing delivery drones and has selected the relatively remote area for its latest voyage into the tinfoil-wrapped unknown. In addition to Mexican food from a chain, the company will also ferry medication on behalf of a pharmacy.  Read more...

    More about Google, Australia, Drones, Alphabet, and Project Wing

    Source: Mashable!
  • Scorching heat or not, Pleasanton’s annual Highland Games still go on
    By Steve Rubenstein - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    It cooled off to a sensible 105 degrees in Pleasanton on Sunday, which made wearing a woolen kilt downright comfortable, almost. Hundreds of men were wearing them, and thousands more were staring at the men who were. That seems to be one of the main things to do at the annual Scottish Highland Gathering and Games at the Pleasanton fairgrounds, in addition to having contests to see who can throw tree trunks, hammers and giant rocks the farthest. Kilts are big business at Scottish games. Booths sell ready-to-wear polyester kilts off the rack for $135 and proper made-to-order woolen kilts for $800 or so.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Leibovich Names EIC Time Inc's 'Health' For Print, Digital
    Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Lori Leibovich is the new editor-in-chief of Time Inc.'s Health magazine, across various platforms. She will also lead Time Inc.'s new multimedia hub for its health category, Time Health, which drawscontent from the publisher's portfolio of titles, including 'Time,'' Fortune' and 'Real Simple.'

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • 'Outlander' says a heartbreaking goodbye to the Highlanders in our Cry of the Week
    By Laura Prudom - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    There were so many tear-jerking scenes in the Outlander Season 3 premiere, we were pretty dehydrated by the end of the hour — but one specific moment perfectly captured the sense of heartbreak and loss that permeated the episode. 

    After opening the installment in the bloody aftermath of Culloden, with bodies piled high on the battlefield, showrunner and episode writer Ron Moore had already established the staggering human cost of the clash. But as harrowing as it was to watch the Highlanders running towards English guns with no protection, what came later was even more chilling.

    More about Starz, Outlander, Sam Heughan, Cry Of The Week, and Outlander Season 3

    Source: Mashable!