98th. street auto service inc.

98-02 northern blvd.
corona, new york 11369

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4362247

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - 98TH. STREET AUTO SERVICE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Corona is the New King of Beers
    Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    Constellation Brands, the U.S. distributor of Corona and Modelo, reported a 13% jump in beer sales in the summer months

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Waymo Enlists AutoNation to Service Some of Its Robovans
    Thursday Nov 2, 2017

    Autonomous cars may not need a driver, but they still need a good mechanic.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Beer & Booze Company Behind Corona, Svedka & Mondavi Is Now Investing In Marijuana
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    Instead of shrinking in fear from the rising green tide of legal marijuana, the parent company behind booze brands like Corona, Svedka, and Robert Mondavi is jumping right in with a big investment in the legal marijuana business.Constellation Brands Inc. is shelling out $191 million for a 9.9% stake in Canopy Growth Corp, a Canadian company — known as …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Time Inc. to Launch Sports Illustrated TV
    Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    Time Inc. will launch a subscription streaming service Thursday built around its iconic sports publication, as it tries to counter punishing economics in its legacy business with bets on digital media.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business