9335 green sea food corp

9335 eldert lane
woodhaven, new york 11421

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4406876

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - 9335 GREEN SEA FOOD CORP









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sending Relief by Air and Sea to Puerto Rico From the Bronx
    By RICK ROJAS - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    As she leads a nonprofit’s aid effort, Lymaris Albors channels the anguish stirred by Hurricane Maria into delivering help to her homeland.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Former sect member has been trying to expose group for years
    By RUSSELL CONTRERAS, Associated Press - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    ALBUQUERQUE, N.M. (AP) — A former member of a military-style Christian sect says that for years she's been trying to draw attention to the New Mexico group whose leader has been charged with dozens of counts of child sexual abuse.Maura Alana Schmierer told The Associated Press on Monday that she had been interviewed by investigators recently about the Aggressive Christianity Missions Training Corps."I've been trying to expose them for years," said Schmierer, who left the sect in the late 1980s. A 2012 National Geographic Television show "Escaped a Cult" documented Schmierer's experience with the sect. She said Deborah Green, who is a "general" of the cult, ordered her to live in a shed with no toilet and with little food.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Oceanographer's ashes going to sea aboard rescued sea turtle
    By WILL WEISSERT, Associated Press - Saturday Sep 30, 2017

    PORT ARANSAS, Texas (AP) — A rescued green sea turtle will be released this weekend back into the Gulf of Mexico, carrying the ashes of a self-taught Texas oceanographer who founded the rehabilitation center that nursed it back to health.Thousands are expected to attend a ceremony Saturday that effectively allows Tony Amos, who devoted his life to helping the endangered reptiles, to do so once more in death. His final voyage comes on a stretch of beach named in his honor.Amos, 80, died of complications from prostate cancer on Sept. 4, mere days after Harvey roared ashore as a fearsome Category 4 hurricane.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories