8 ridge st. garnerville LLC

126 cold hollow rd.
pomona, new york 10970

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4624860

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 8 RIDGE ST. GARNERVILLE LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Bay Area political events: town hall, Indivisible meeting
    By Chronicle staff report - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    Political events in the Bay Area Friday Town hall: Rep. Mike Thompson, D-St. Helena, hosts a town hall meeting at the Crockett Community Center, 850 Pomona St., from 10 to 11 a.m. Friday. Information: www.facebook.com/events/336289353489096 Sunday Indivisible: General meeting of Indivisible to plan weekly actions. Meeting starts at 1:30 p.m. Sunday at 1661 15th St. in San Francisco. Information: http://bit.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • That Decisive Moment: Chilling Fervor: This Week’s 8 Best Classical Music Moments on YouTube
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Political messages from the pianist Igor Levit and the conductor Daniel Barenboim were among the highlights.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Needham Joins Final Nike/USL HSG Top 25 With Upset of Longmeadow
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine