8 and up, LLC

80 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4612777

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 8 AND UP, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Officer's death intensifies scrutiny of herbal supplement
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Saturday Sep 30, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Matt Dana was known around the Adirondack Mountain town where he grew up as a promising young police sergeant who worked hard to root out narcotics dealers. So it came as a shock to friends and co-workers when he died suddenly this summer and an autopsy attributed it to an overdose.It wasn't from drugs, but from kratom, an herbal supplement sold online and in convenience stores, gas stations and smoke shops."It was the talk of the town. People were upset it was reported as an overdose," said Paul Maroun, mayor of Tupper Lake in the central Adirondacks 110 miles northwest of Albany. "It's not an illegal drug.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Inside a Secretive Group Where Women Are Branded
    By BARRY MEIER - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    A self-help organization in Albany called Nxivm has begun to unravel as members reveal disturbing practices and fears of blackmail.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York attorney general launches probe of Weinstein Co.
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Monday Oct 23, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York state's top prosecutor has launched a civil rights investigation into The Weinstein Co. following sexual assault allegations against Hollywood producer Harvey Weinstein.Attorney General Eric Schneiderman announced the probe Monday. His office says it issued a subpoena seeking all company recordsThe Democratic attorney general says his office wants to know whether any New York employees were subjected to pervasive harassment or discrimination at the company, which has an office in New York.Weinstein was fired Oct. 8 by the company he co-founded after allegations of sexual assault and harassment spanning decades were exposed by The New York Times and The New Yorker.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Peru is on a bid to catch up with its innovative Latin American neighbors
    By Victoria Stunt - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

     For the past decade the Peruvian economy has been one of the fastest moving in the region — but it’s apparent Peru’s technology ecosystem is still in its infancy. Economically driven by mining, Peru invests just 0.08 percent of its GDP in innovation. By comparison, Chile invests 0.37 percent. Yet Peru refuses to be left behind. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Shareholders Demand More Drastic Shifts at Nestlé
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The changes requested by the Third Point hedge fund underscore the idea that legacy food brands must radically shake up their portfolios to remain profitable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Periscope ups payouts to broadcasters on sales of Super Hearts, adds holiday bonuses
    By Sarah Perez - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

     Twitter’s Periscope is going after live broadcasters in a big way, as it’s now promising to give back more of their earnings from the sales of Super Hearts in their live video streams.Introduced in June, Super Hearts are in-app virtual goods that offer a form of virtual tipping.The idea is similar to Twitch’s or YouTube’s emotes, but instead of custom emoji… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch