888 kitchen and bath inc

97-08 metropolitan ave
forest hills, new york 11375

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4619714

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - 888 KITCHEN AND BATH INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Striking view home in Oakland hills open Sunday
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Panoramic bay views, a wine room, a home theater with projection screen, and a gym await at this palatial residence near East Bay Regional Park. The home’s gourmet kitchen includes professional appliances and a river stone backsplash. Learn more at www.6401thorndale.com. Listing agent: Rick Richetta, Alain Pinel Realtors, (510) 409-6044, rrichetta@apr.com. 6401 Thorndale Drive, Oakland, $2.599 million. Beds: 3 Baths: 5 Square footage: 5,900 Open home: 1 to 4 p.m., Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Three bedroom Midcentury open Sunday in Oakland
    Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Situated in the Montclair hills, this midcentury built by Martin Davis has views of bridges and the San Francisco skyline. The kitchen includes Quartz counters and a red Viking range, and all three bathrooms have been updated with slate floors and high-end finishes. A large deck sits behind the home. Listing agent: Ann Lovi, Pacific Union Real Estate, (510) 332-5747, ann.lovi@pacunion.com. 1815 Manzanita Drive, $995,000. Beds: 3 Baths: 3 Square footage: 2,721 Open home: 2 to 4:30 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Toronto Forest Hill
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The sprawling steel-frame and concrete mansion sits in Toronto's most prestigious and affluent neighborhoods.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
888 kitchen and bath inc forest hills ny