86th ave laundromat inc.

14-15 119th street
college point, new york 11356

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4434551

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - 86TH AVE LAUNDROMAT INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Literary guide, Oct. 15
    By San Francisco Chronicle - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Sunday Jessica Bruder “Nomadland.” 5 p.m. City Lights Bookstore, 261 Columbus Ave., S.F. www.citylights.com Dennis Cooper, Eileen Myles “Afterglow” and “Permanent Green Light.” 7 p.m. $5-$10. McRostkey Mattress Center, 1687 Market St., S.F. (415) 338-2227. lca.sfsu.edu Sharon Doubiago, Doreen Stock “Poetry Flash.” 3 p.m. East Bay Book Sellers, 5433 College Ave., Oakland. www.ebbooksellers.com Dave Eggers, Shawn Harris “Her Right Foot.” 1 p.m. Books Inc., 601 Van Ness Ave., S.F. www.booksinc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Recommendations from Mrs. Dalloway’s
    By Mrs. Dalloway’s - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    Recommendations of recent books from the staffs of a rotating list of Bay Area independent bookstores. This week’s list is from Mrs. Dalloway’s, 2904 College Ave., Berkeley. (510) 704-8222. www.mrsdalloways.com Fiction Golden Hill, by Francis Spufford: Set in New York in 1746, this story revolves around a monetary transaction in a world without an accepted currency. Historical fiction at its best.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Literary guide
    By San Francisco Chronicle - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    Tuesday Anne Gisleson, Dave Eggers “The Futilitarians: Our Year of Thinking, Drinking, Grieving, and Reading.” 7:30-9 p.m. Booksmith, 1644 Haight St., S.F. www.booksmith.com. Shut Up and Write Aspiring writers hone and share their work. 7-9 p.m. Adobe Books, 3130 24th St., S.F. http://www.adobebooks.com. Jim Silverman “On This Day in California History.” 7 p.m. 7 p.m. Books Inc., 1491 Shattuck Ave., Berkeley. www.booksinc.net. Speak and Speak Again Panel Charyl A. Ossola, Lily Iona Mackenzie, Laurie Ann Doyle, Stephen D. Gutierrez and Rob Waters. 7 p.m.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Price Point: $1.395 million in Berkeley
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    A white picket fence stretches in front of this idyllic family home on more than a quarter of an acre. Built in 1937, the traditional interior boasts a library, a family room and a formal dining room with original built-ins and embellishments. Hardwood flooring graces the interior as wallpaper, wainscoting and coffered wall panels adorn the walls. The brick patio behind the home features an outdoor fireplace, as several fireplaces are scattered through the interior as well. Listing agent: Bebe McRae, the Grubb Co., (510) 652-2133, Ext. 415, bmcrae@grubbco.com. 430 Kentucky Ave., Berkeley.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News