80 pine newsstand LLC

51 stone hill drive
manhasset, new york 11030

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4502115

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - 80 PINE NEWSSTAND LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Place Beyond the Fire Island Pines
    By PHILIP GEFTER - Monday Oct 23, 2017

    Columbia County, a quiet part of upstate New York, has emerged as a 21st-century haven — and a reminder of the ongoing relevance of the queer community.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • South Dakota school cancels homecoming after racist stunt
    Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    STURGIS, S.D. (AP) — A South Dakota high school has forfeited its homecoming football game against a school from a nearby American Indian reservation and has cancelled its homecoming dance and parade after photos posted on social media show students destroying a car with "Go back to the Rez" painted on the side.Sturgis Brown High School was scheduled to play Pine Ridge School, from the Pine Ridge Indian Reservation, on Friday. On Thursday, the Meade School Board voted 8-0 to cancel all remaining activities to avoid the potential that students could be put in danger, the Rapid City Journal reported.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • American Indian activist Dennis Banks dies at age 80
    By STEVE KARNOWSKI, Associated Press - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    Dennis Banks, a co-founder of the American Indian Movement and a leader of the 1973 Wounded Knee occupation, has died, his family announced Monday. He was 80.Banks was one of several activists who founded the American Indian Movement in Minneapolis in 1968, and he was a leader of AIM's armed takeover of Wounded Knee on the Pine Ridge Reservation in South Dakota in 1973, in a protest against both the tribal and U.S. governments. The village had been the site of a massacre by U.S. soldiers in 1890 that left an estimated 300 Indians dead. The occupiers held federal agents at bay for 71 days.Banks died Sunday night, his family wrote on his Facebook page .

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Texture Partners With Marshall Retail Group To Create Digital Newsstands
    Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Digital magazine app Texture is partnering with Marshall Retail Group, a specialty retailer, to create a "digital newsstand" in San Francisco's International Airport (SFO).

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily