76 landing road corp.

p.o. box 317
glenwood landing, new york 11547

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4630276

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - 76 LANDING ROAD CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Along the Mississippi
    By PETER KUJAWINSKI - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    The Great River Road, the byway that runs next to the Mississippi River, was the organizing principle of a road trip that took a family through the history of this land.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dutch company transforms vehicles into road-trip worthy land yachts
    By John-Henry Perera, Houston Chronicle - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Taking inspiration from the Romani wagons of olden days, a Dutch auto company is transforming camper vans into road trip-worthy vessels.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Car News
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Google Maps To Report Closed Roads In Real-Time As Hurricane Irma Hits Land
    Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    The strongest Atlantic storm in history is taking aim at Florida, making access to online search and information critical. Google is stepping up to help by providing real-time road-closureinformation in its maps platform during a time when many Floridians will need to make split-second decisions as Hurricane Irma hits land.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Sea otters actually use Moss Landing crosswalk created for them
    By Amy Larson, KSBW - Thursday Nov 2, 2017

    A recently-recorded video shows a female sea otter hopping across the road in a crosswalk that is clearly marked as "Sea Otter X-ing."

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News