74 eldert funding i, inc.

875 mamaroneck avenue
suite 401
mamaroneck, new york 10543

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4554092

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - 74 ELDERT FUNDING I, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Amazon welcomes teens with new parent-controlled shopping allowance
    By Katherine Bindley - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Not so long ago, an allowance was something that involved a parent producing dollar bills from a wallet, and the child spending said dollars at the mall. That sounds quaint compared with Amazon Inc.’s new program, launching Wednesday, which lets parents manage—and fund—online-shopping accounts for their teens.

    Source: Fox News Tech
  • A Slump in Tech Stocks That Leaves Some Investors Mystified
    By LANDON THOMAS Jr. - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Shares of Netflix, Apple and other giant technology companies that have powered a market rally have taken an uncharacteristic pause.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Martin Shkreli, ‘Pharma Bro,’ Prepares for Trial: ‘I’m So Innocent’
    By STEPHANIE CLIFFORD - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The former hedge fund manager, vilified by the public and politicians after increasing the price of a prescription drug, is facing eight counts of securities and wire fraud.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jana Takes Stake in Blue Apron
    Monday Aug 14, 2017

    The activist hedge fund whose investment in Whole Foods Market Inc. catalyzed the natural grocer’s takeover by Amazon.com Inc. has taken a 2% stake in meal-kit maker Blue Apron Holdings Inc.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • City hospitals to slash hiring by half in response to delayed funding
    By Jonathan LaMantia - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    NYC Health and Hospitals is taking drastic measures to account for the delay of a $380 million payment that it expected to receive from the state in return for treating large numbers of Medicaid and...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Goldman is looking to unload its stake in Weinstein's company
    By Bloomberg News - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    The Harvey Weinstein drama has reached Wall Street.Goldman Sachs Group Inc. is exploring options for its less-than $1 million stake in The Weinstein Co., the film studio that Harvey co-founded with...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business