717 wrecking, inc.

3-1 park plaza #101
old brookville, new york 11545

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4610819

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - 717 WRECKING, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • MD-80/90 & Boeing 717
    By Chris McGinnis - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    The good old DC9 spawned a long line of modern jets (Photo: Aero Icarus / Flickr) Pilots, planespotters and aviation buffs can quickly recognize nearly every aircraft type from the ground or in the air. [FULL STORY] But it’s not so easy for the rest of us. To help TravelSkills readers confidently recognize what they see overhead or out on the runway, we offer a series of posts dedicated to planespotting. CONNECT WITH CHRISChris McGinnis is a travel blogger and editor of TravelSkills.com. You can reach Chris at chris@travelskills.com or on Twitter @cjmcginnis. Today, let’s take a look at the Boeing 717, MD-80/90 series. All were based on the good old DC-9 (built

    Source: SFGATE.com: Chris McGinnis Travel Tips Blog
  • Recalling Spygate wreckage, the original NY-Boston scandal
    By Mark Cannizzaro - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Ten years ago “Spygate’’ consumed the NFL with a news cycle it wished never got started. It wrecked relationships, cost the Patriots draft picks and money, and forever tarnished the reputation of the franchise and its Hall of Fame-bound head coach, Bill Belichick. Eric Mangini, then the Jets coach, blew the whistle on the Patriots...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Dad charged after missing baby found alone in car wreck
    By Jackie Salo - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    A Michigan dad was charged after his missing baby was found alone in a car wreck. Cody Robert Hershey, 26, of Muskegon, faces charges for child abuse and operating while intoxicated with an occupant less than 16, according to MLive.com. Police said that the 1-year-old had been missing for several hours before being found strapped...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Yankees’ weak spot could wreck the season
    By Ken Davidoff - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    CHICAGO — Can Jose Quintana pitch out of the bullpen? Check that. How about the Yankees reallocate their farm-system resources toward another White Sox asset, old pal David Robertson? This Yankees season might just be turning on what had been the biggest strength. Their bullpen is killing them. “Obviously, a lot of these losses have...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Man arrested for fatal stabbing of ‘kindhearted’ ex-girlfriend
    By Jackie Salo - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    A Las Vegas man has been arrested in connection to the fatal stabbing of his ex-girlfriend. Brandon Hanson, 33, faces charges of murder after his 21-year-old ex Makayla Rhiner was found dead Thursday in her apartment garage, according to the news station KSNV. Police said that her body was discovered around 7:17 p.m. by another...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Discovery of crash victim’s body hours after wreck shocks cops
    By Jackie Salo - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The discovery of a car crash victim’s body shocked authorities who responded the night before to a call for what they mistakenly believed was a single-car accident. Nine hours after the crash, a passerby found the body of 22-year-old Amber Prowant pinned under her car in Oceana County, Michigan. Prowant’s Jeep was discovered Friday morning...

    Source: New York Post: News