711 gas, inc.

711 fulton avenue
hempstead, new york 11550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4590984

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
MANINDERPAL KAUR
1653 PUTNEY ROAD
VALLEY STREAM, NEW YORK, 11580

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - 711 GAS, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Let’s clear the air: mapping our environment for our health
    Monday Jun 5, 2017

    Mapping air pollution at street level

    Source: The Official Google Blog
  • Patrol vehicle collides with garbage truck, killing trooper
    Friday Jul 14, 2017

    (AP) — A marked police vehicle on routine patrol collided with a garbage truck early Friday, killing one state trooper and injuring a second.The crash occurred at around 2:20 a.m. as Trooper Michael P. Stewart was driving with a partner in the vehicle on Route 711, just outside Ligonier, in western Pennsylvania, state police said.Stewart's partner, Trooper Travis November, suffered a concussion, and the McInchok Sanitation garbage truck driver wasn't hurt, said state police spokesman Trooper Stephen Limani.Investigators are examining the police vehicle and garbage truck, working to reconstruct the collision and seeking any video from a nearby gas station.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Clueless in East Meadow
    By Stitches - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    The Tool in the Pool is back. Ryan “Blame it on Rio” Lochte successfully returned from his 10-month suspension by winning the 200-meter medley in record time Sunday at the U.S. Open in Long Island. Of greater importance though is that the gas station bathrooms in and around the East Meadow N.Y. area are still...

    Source: New York Post: Sports