6 degrees communications corporation

1720 chantilly lane
chester springs, pennsylvania 19425

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4633034

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
PENNSYLVANIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - 6 DEGREES COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ICM Partners Names Veteran Publicist Brad Turell SVP of Corporate Communications
    By Beatrice Verhoeven, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Veteran publicist Brad Turell has been named senior vice president of corporate communications at ICM Partners, both parties announced Monday.Prior to that, Turell spent 11 years at Time Warner as executive vice president of network communications at The WB and head of worldwide corporate communications at Turney Broadcasting Systems.“I’m excited to join the outstanding culture at ICM Partners, working closely with Chris and everyone at the agency to build upon the momentum they have established, and implement the communications strategy for the dynamic growth that lies ahead,” said Turell.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Tahra Grant to Replace Jean Guerin as Sony SVP of Media Relations
    By Beatrice Verhoeven, provided by
    - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    Tahra Grant will replace Jean Guerin as SVP, Media Relations for the Motion Picture Group within Corporate Communications at Sony, the studio announced Monday.Grant joined the Corporate Communications team over a year ago as VP in Corporate Communications, and has worked with SPE chief communications officer Robert Lawson and Guerin to develop overall studio messaging and communications strategies.Guerin will leave the company at the end of October. She began her stint as SVP of Media Relations in January of 2014, previously serving as SVP of Communications at NBCUniversal Cable Entertainment and USA Network. She also served as the Director of Communications at Syfy Network.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Extreme Commuting
    By BRYAN MILLER - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The number of people who commute two hours or more to work is expected to grow, especially now that it is easier to work occasionally from home.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Second suit accuses Poland Spring of deceiving customers
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    PORTLAND, Maine — A new lawsuit accuses Poland Spring water of deceiving customers by putting the words “100 percent natural spring water” on product labels. The federal class-action lawsuit in Maine targets corporate parent Nestle Waters North America, which is accused of bottling water from wells and municipal sources that don’t meet the federal definition...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • 10 Ways For Brands To Get Cause Marketing Right
    Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Over 50% of consumers check out brands prior to purchase to make sure they are involved in some sort of positive social impact, according to a 2013 Cone Communications Social Impact Study. Yet themajority of them find companies' communication about their Corporate Social Responsibility efforts confusing. Here are 10 tips to get it right.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily