5th element ventures, LLC

126 lord kitchener road
new rochelle, new york 10804

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4549494

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
DERRICK GODFREY
126 LORD KITCHENER ROAD
NEW ROCHELLE, NEW YORK, 10804

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 5TH ELEMENT VENTURES, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Stripe’s new Elements help companies build ecommerce checkouts
    By Blair Hanley Frank - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Stripe unveiled a new set of developer tools today that are aimed at helping companies build ecommerce experiences for their customers. Called Stripe Elements, the new components provide businesses with login forms, shopping carts, and other key functionality. The payment processing company built Elements because it found that 72 of the top 100 ecommerce sites […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Elemental Path returns to Indiegogo for new AI-based CogniToy
    By Dean Takahashi - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Elemental Path paved the way for artificial intelligence in toys in 2015 with the launch of its CogniToys dinosaur, Dino. Today, the New York company is launching an Indiegogo crowdfunding campaign to raise money for its newest product, the CogniToys STEMosaur. The original CogniToys tapped IBM Watson for its AI smarts. But in the past […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Angeles Equity Partners Adds Three New Team Members
    By Business Wire - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Angeles Equity Partners, LLC (AEP), a private investment firm focused on value creation through operational transformation, today announced three new professionals have joined the firm. Maxwell Schechter joins the firm as Vice...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Cyprexx, Prempoint Launch Innovative Entry Management System
    By Business Wire - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    Cyprexx Services, LLC in partnership with Prempoint Inc. will be launching a new entry management system in Fall 2017. Lockwise™ is a new keyless entry management system that allows property access to be granted digitally. This device...

    Source: VentureBeat