5 towns lnc inc.

908 eileen ter.
woodmere, new york 11598

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4644674

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - 5 TOWNS LNC INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Sports Calendar, July 5-6
    Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Sports Calendar, July 5-6BaseballToronto at N.Y. Yankees MLBNetChicago White Sox at A’s NBCSCA (95.7)Giants at Detroit NBCSBA (680)N.Y. Mets at Washington ESPNArizona at L.A. Dodgers MLBNetMinors:Rancho Cucamonga atBasketballPro-Am:Dream Team vs.South Bay, Kezar PavilionCyclingTour de France, Stage 5 NBCSNGolfPGA Europe:TennisWimbledon ESPNBaseballGiants at Detroit NBCSBA (680)Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs MLBNetMinors:Rancho Cucamonga atBasketballWNBA:Pro-Am:Oakland Believers vs.Bay City, Kezar PavilionCyclingTour de France, Stage 6 NBCSNGolfPGA Europe:Irish Open, continuing coverage GolfCh.Web.com: LECOM Health Challenge GolfCh.PGA:Greenbrier Classic GolfCh.LPGA:Thornberry Creek Classic GolfCh.PGA Europe:SoftballWorld Cup:Canada at United States ESPNTennisWimbledon ESPNTrack and fieldDiamond League:TrackTown Summer Series ESPN

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Marijuana Company Turning Entire Town Into Pot Tourism Destination
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    If the idea of a marijuana-friendly town gives you an anticipatory buzz, you may consider taking a trip to California, where one municipality is slated to become one big pot tourism destination.Recreational marijuana will be legal in California as of Jan. 1, and in an effort to take advantage of the impending green rush, American Green Inc. — a …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • What to Do When You’ve Picked the Wrong Suburb
    By BROOKE LEA FOSTER - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    After leaving the city, some people discover that the first town they choose isn’t quite right and they have to search for a place that is a better fit.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This cannabis company bought an entire town to create a pot paradise
    By Associated Press - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    NIPTON, Calif. — Now that one of the nation’s largest cannabis companies has bought the entire California desert town of Nipton, a question remains: Will the new owners rename the place Potsylvania? American Green Inc. announced Thursday it is buying all 80 acres of the town whose current owner likes to describe it as being...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Time Inc.’s online ads fail to offset print decline
    By Reuters - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    Magazine publisher Time Inc’s revenue fell short of analysts’ forecasts for the third quarter, as an uptick in online advertising failed to offset a decline in print ads. The New York-based publisher of Time, Sports Illustrated and People magazines said on Thursday its total advertising revenue fell 11.5 percent to $369 million in the quarter...

    Source: New York Post: Business