5 star deli and candy corp

276 thomas s boyland st
brooklyn, new york 11233

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4628210

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
AHMED Q ALAWDI
276 THOMAS S BOYLAND ST
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11233

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - 5 STAR DELI AND CANDY CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A Deli Where Rye Comes in Slices and in a Glass
    By ROBERT SIMONSON - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    A branch of the Second Avenue Deli is opening an upstairs bar where you can raise a toast (using a Dr. Brown’s) to Jewish culture.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Seton Hall keeps to NY recruiting plan, snags star Harlem guard
    By Zach Braziller - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    Seton Hall’s resurgence has featured a heavy New York City flavor. Senior starters Khadeen Carrington and Desi Rodriguez hail from Brooklyn and The Bronx, respectively, and the Pirates haven’t deviated from this recruiting plan, continuing that trend on Tuesday night. Harlem guard Anthony Nelson announced he is headed to South Orange, choosing Seton Hall over...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Two New York Detectives Are Charged With Raping Teenager in Custody
    By ALAN FEUER - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    The detectives were indicted on Monday on charges that they sexually assaulted an 18-year-old woman who was handcuffed inside a police van in Brooklyn.

    Source: NYT > Home Page