530 west broadway, LLC

1233 beech street, no. 49
atlantic beach, new york 11509

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4601335

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 530 WEST BROADWAY, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Cast named for Broadway’s ‘Harry Potter’ show
    By Variety - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Seven members of the West End company of the play will open the Broadway production next April.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC
    By Ruth McCambridge - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Have you heard of the large and often anonymous LLC-based funder that just bought majority shares in The Atlantic?

    The post The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • Family of teen missing at sea sues friend’s family
    By Associated Press - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    WEST PALM BEACH, Fla. — The mother of a teenager who disappeared with his friend while boating in the Atlantic Ocean filed suit Friday against the other boy’s parents and grandfather, alleging they should have prevented them from taking an ill-equipped boat out to sea. The mother of Perry Cohen filed the suit against the...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Harold Prince, the Prince of Broadway
    Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Rediscover the award-winning work of Harold Prince in his show “Prince of Broadway,” a musical retrospective of his life and career.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • People will fight for tickets to these upcoming Broadway musicals
    By Michael Riedel - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    It’s only summer, but two Broadway-bound shows are already generating buzz. First, “The Band’s Visit,” a pocket-size musical that won a bunch of awards during last year’s sold-out run at the Atlantic Theater Company. It’s being expanded (slightly) to fill the Barrymore, where it begins previews in October. Producers Orin Wolf, John N. Hart Jr....

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment