485 new york avenue holding LLC

320 roebling street pmb 514
brooklyn, new york 11211

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4619840

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 485 NEW YORK AVENUE HOLDING LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Inside New York City’s Priciest Rentals
    By CAROLINE BIGGS - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Some New Yorkers could afford to buy multimillion-dollar properties, but they’d rather rent a place for upward of $20,000 a month.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Decaying body found in Brooklyn backyard
    By Amanda Woods - Saturday Oct 7, 2017

    The rotting corpse of a 41-year-old man was discovered wrapped in a garbage bag and buried in a Brooklyn backyard, authorities said. A police dog sniffed out the decaying body behind a home on Himrod Street near Evergreen Avenue in Bushwick around 4 p.m. on Friday, cops said. The man’s name has not been released,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page