40 prince st. grocery corp.

40 prince st.
new york, new york 10012

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 26, 1996)

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 18, 1988

NYS DOS ID#
1236259

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1988 - 40 PRINCE ST. GROCERY CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The robot invasion has begun in the grocery aisle
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    A family-owned grocery chain in the Midwest is set to test an aisle-roving robot, joining technology-savvy retail behemoths like Amazon and Walmart. The robot, named Tally, will begin scanning store aisles at three St. Louis-area Schnucks grocery stores in a six-week pilot program starting on Monday. The robot will check aisles three times a day...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Citigroup, 21st Century Fox, Twitter: Prince’s Arrest Touches Many
    By ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    Prince Alwaleed’s arrest is likely to reverberate across dozens of publicly listed companies that count him as a major investor.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Woman arrested for trying to break into Prince George’s new school
    By Tamar Lapin - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    A 40-year-old woman was busted by Scotland Yard Wednesday, when she tried to break into Prince George’s posh London school. Police said the woman got onto school grounds Tuesday, in what they think is an attempted burglary, the Guardian reported. “We are working with the school, which is attended by His Royal Highness Prince George,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • The Place Beyond the Fire Island Pines
    By PHILIP GEFTER - Monday Oct 23, 2017

    Columbia County, a quiet part of upstate New York, has emerged as a 21st-century haven — and a reminder of the ongoing relevance of the queer community.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • This chimp lived in a two-bedroom UWS apartment
    By Jane Ridley - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Buying a mountain of bananas at the local grocery store, Hester Mundis couldn’t help rolling her eyes when the assistant jokingly asked if she had a monkey at home. “I replied: ‘He’s not a monkey, he’s a chimp!’” says the 78-year-old writer, of Kingston, NY, who used to live on the Upper West Side with...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment