40 acres gun club incorporated

19 hiawatha blvd
oakland, new jersey 07436

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 06, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4647137

County
CHENANGO

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - 40 ACRES GUN CLUB INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Walk-through: Refined details radiate throughout Oakland Tudor
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 5710 Margarido Drive, Oakland Asking price: $4 million Description: Overlooking the seventh fairway of Claremont Country Club, this five-bedroom Tudor enjoys a wealth of period finishes and classical detail. Antique chandeliers, parquet floors, intricate wallpaper and wide moldings are among the refined finishes found in the home that sits on more than a third of an acre.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • NY police seize veteran's guns after order deems him, wrongfully, as 'mentally defective'
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Hamptons Property Asks $150 Million
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The 14-acre beachfront spread on Meadow Lane in Southampton, N.Y., was assembled from four parcels of land and includes several homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Midcentury ranch home on roughly an acre open Sunday in Oakland
    Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Sited on nearly an acre in Chabot Park Highlands, this midcentury ranch home features original redwood walls and other vintage details. The landscape offers crushed gravel trails, multiple patios and a detached artist studio. The listing also includes a non-permitted studio and a pool that needs refurbishing. Listing agent: Dave Higgins, Grubb Co., (510) 339-0400, Ext. 331, dhiggins@ grubbco.com. 11310 Elvessa St., $1.389 million. Beds: 5 Baths: 3 Square footage: 2,818 Open home: 2 to 4:30 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Felon gets prison for firing gun during strip club selfie
    By Tamar Lapin - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    A Florida gangbanger has been put away for accidentally firing a gun while taking a selfie in a strip club bathroom, according to a report. “It was an accident, man. I was just trying to take a selfie,” Rorn Sorn, 34, told a Club Lust security guard who heard a gunshot on Dec. 17, 2016,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Police end standoff after shooting in East Oakland
    By Drew Costley - Saturday Sep 23, 2017

    A man is under arrest after allegedly shooting a gun in East Oakland in the early morning hours of Saturday, hiding in a nearby home and refusing to come out, Oakland police said today.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News