35 south ferry road, LLC

1111 route 110
suite 220
east farmingdale, new york 11735

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4541208

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 35 SOUTH FERRY ROAD, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Richmond-to-San Francisco ferry service set to begin in September
    By Michael Cabanatuan - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    About 11 months from now, if the winter and the seas aren’t too stormy, East Bay commuters will be able to veer off crowded Interstate 80 and climb aboard a ferry from Richmond to San Francisco. Richmond officials, East Bay politicians, ferryboat operators and residents eager for ferry service gathered Wednesday in the renovated historic Ford production plant at the foot of the bay to celebrate the start of construction of a terminal for the new service. The $20 million terminal, funded with bridge tolls and state and federal funds, will be built at a site at the south end of Harbour Way next to a 362-space parking lot.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • On the East River Ferry, a Party Before the Party
    By ALYSON KRUEGER - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The city’s popular new ferry service keeps getting better, as riders discover the delights of a beer or a glass of rosé on the slow boat to a night out.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Millions Meant for Rail Tunnel Subsidize Ferry Rides for a Few
    By PATRICK McGEEHAN - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    After canceling a Hudson River train tunnel, Gov. Chris Christie diverted some of the funding to a lightly used Seastreak service to Jersey City and Hoboken.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vessel named Ferry McFerryface after ‘Boaty’ overruled
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    SYDNEY — The last ferry in a new Sydney Harbor fleet will be christened Ferry McFerryface — Sydney’s second favorite choice after the now famous jokey Mc-moniker, Boaty McBoatface. New South Wales state government officials overruled the most popular name for the ferry after the trendsetter was first snubbed last year as a name for...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Smooth Sailing on the First Morning of Penn Station Track Repairs
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR and PATRICK McGEEHAN - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    The commute was relatively calm on the first day of what is scheduled to be eight weeks of repairs at New York’s Penn Station, the nation’s busiest train station.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Marriott Criticized After Ferry Strands Tourists on Irma-Hit Island
    By Daniel Arkin - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    One professional storm chaser said he and a group of roughly 35 tourists were stunned when the ferry left them on the dock on Friday night.

    Source: NBC News