343 west main street, LLC

343 west main street
malone, new york 12953

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4549284

County
FRANKLIN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 343 WEST MAIN STREET, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Where Cable's John Malone May Be Sniffing for Deals
    Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    For all the speculation of a tie-up with Vodafone, cable tycoon John Malone’s next European deal could just as easily be in TV.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Sprint Met With Buffett, Malone About Investment
    Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Sprint Chairman Masayoshi Son has engaged Warren Buffett and cable mogul John Malone in discussions about participating in a deal with the wireless company, people familiar with the situation say.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • West Edge Festival is moving — but can’t say where
    By Sam Whiting - Thursday Jun 1, 2017

    West Edge Opera, the sponsoring entity, lost its use of the historic 16th Street Station in West Oakland and has not finalized a replacement space yet.The festival opens Aug. 2, and free shuttles to the as-yet unknown location will be offered from the West Oakland BART Station.Founded as Berkeley Opera in 1979, and renamed West Edge in 2012, the Berkeley company presents a summer festival of three complete, fully staged operas in a space that was not built for fully staged operas.For the past two seasons it has used the 16th Street Station, a Beaux Arts landmark that was built in 1912 as the terminus for transcontinental passenger train travel.To stage an opera in the Main Hall, everything was brought in by West Edge, including electricity, a platform stage and seating for 500.In March, West Edge was informed by Bridge Housing that Oakland would no longer grant special permits for public events inside the station, and the scramble began.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
  • New Jersey Man Found Guilty in Chelsea Bombing
    By MICHAEL WILSON - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    Ahmad Khan Rahimi was charged with carrying out a two-day bombing spree that turned West 23rd Street into a debris field and terrorized the region.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Character Study: A West Village Warrior Fights, and Writes, On
    By COREY KILGANNON - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Otis Kidwell Burger, 93, holds a Sunday evening poetry salon in her homey West Village townhouse, where she has lived for nearly 60 years.

    Source: NYT > Home Page