330 east 73rd., LLC

136 glenwood rd
glenwood landing, new york 11547

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 05, 2007

NYS DOS ID#
3564192

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2007 - 330 EAST 73RD., LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Intelligence Will Only Get You So Far: Artificial, Real Or Otherwise
    Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    The simple fact is that the tasks we do every day will not be replaced by AI for a long time. It's almost 2018, 50 years after "2001" the movie was released, and we still have nothing even close toHAL -- who, by the way, was dealing with a simple problem space. The dystopian world predicted by the pundits won't happen until an AI can fix a leaking toilet at 524 73rd St. Brooklyn, N.Y., rightnow. Until then, a plumber will make more money than a strategy consultant, and probably should. If you are a normal person, this will seem obvious to you. But why, then, other than tabloidmotivations, does AI get so much press?

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Restaurant Review: Lost in New York at Public Kitchen
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    At Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new restaurant on the Lower East Side, the menu is supposed to be inspired by the whole city.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pilot pulls ‘risky’ landing stunt in jet carrying 200 passengers
    By Yaron Steinbuch - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    An Air Berlin pilot has landed in hot water after appearing to play barnstormer with 200 passengers aboard, according to reports. The pilot buzzed Dusseldorf’s airport terminal in a maneuver that was meant to mark the carrier’s last trans-Atlantic flight Monday, according to reports. The Airbus A330 from Miami was on final approach when it...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Restaurant Review: Without Calling Itself a Wine Bar, Cervo’s Acts Like One
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    A new restaurant on the Lower East Side pours Spanish and Portuguese drinks that leave the familiar behind. And it keeps the food simple.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page