31st ave bakery corp

9107 31st avenue
east elmhurst, new york 11369

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4631674

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - 31ST AVE BAKERY CORP









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • This traditional Italian eatery is taking over New York
    By David Kaufman - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    Bakeries wouldn’t seem the obvious place for one-percenters to spend their dough. But Sant Ambroeus is not your average bake shop. Founded in Milan back in 1936, the traditional Italian eatery has spread across tonier tri-state ’hoods — Southampton, SoHo, Madison Ave. — to become the pastaria and pasticceria of choice for major fashion, media...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Literary guide, Oct. 15
    By San Francisco Chronicle - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Sunday Jessica Bruder “Nomadland.” 5 p.m. City Lights Bookstore, 261 Columbus Ave., S.F. www.citylights.com Dennis Cooper, Eileen Myles “Afterglow” and “Permanent Green Light.” 7 p.m. $5-$10. McRostkey Mattress Center, 1687 Market St., S.F. (415) 338-2227. lca.sfsu.edu Sharon Doubiago, Doreen Stock “Poetry Flash.” 3 p.m. East Bay Book Sellers, 5433 College Ave., Oakland. www.ebbooksellers.com Dave Eggers, Shawn Harris “Her Right Foot.” 1 p.m. Books Inc., 601 Van Ness Ave., S.F. www.booksinc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: Lost in New York at Public Kitchen
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    At Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new restaurant on the Lower East Side, the menu is supposed to be inspired by the whole city.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘The Great British Bake Off’ as We Know It Is Over. What Comes Next?
    By LIAM STACK - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    The cheerful British hit has been rocked by drama since it left BBC last year. Here’s what is next for the show and its original hosts.

    Source: NYT > Home Page