30 park place holdings LLC

13516 northern blvd., suite 2a
flushing, new york 11354

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4580484

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 30 PARK PLACE HOLDINGS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: A New Kind of Sichuan Restaurant for New York
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    In downtown Flushing, Queens, Guan Fu Sichuan shows off the rich variety of flavors beyond the familiar blast of chiles.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Inside New York City’s Priciest Rentals
    By CAROLINE BIGGS - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Some New Yorkers could afford to buy multimillion-dollar properties, but they’d rather rent a place for upward of $20,000 a month.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Wopo Holup, Who Adorned Public Spaces With Art, Dies at 80
    By NEIL GENZLINGER - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    At Battery Park in Manhattan and many other places, countless people have seen her works, which often incorporated images from the natural world.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • WD Navarre Holdings Files for Chapter 11 Protection
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    WD Navarre Holdings LLC, the corporate parent of technology products distributor WYNIT Distribution LLC, filed for bankruptcy protection Friday.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Raiders drop the ball, lose to Bills
    By Matt Kawahara - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    ORCHARD PARK, N.Y. — Starting slow was not a problem for the Raiders on Sunday, as their offense marched 81 yards in a crisp 13 plays for a touchdown and early seven-point lead on the Bills. It was simply everything after that. The offense slowed. Holding onto the ball proved difficult. A willing defense bent as it was repeatedly pressed into action in the second half. The result was a 34-14 Oakland loss that tempered the excitement surrounding its last-play win over Kansas City 10 days earlier. Halfway through the season, the Raiders are 3-5, already eclipsing last season’s loss total.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories