30-16 33rd street LLC

203 park lane
douglas manor, new york 11363

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4614304

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 30-16 33RD STREET LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Kirk Douglas on Surviving a Childhood Home With Little Food and No Heat
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The award-winning actor, now 100, lived in poverty in Amsterdam, N.Y.; then a friendship led him to Hollywood

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Spooked by Real Life? Bring On the Halloween Frights
    By ISAAC OLIVER - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    A writer put himself through four haunted houses and theater experiences to see if he could hack it. Here is his (haunted) story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mel Gibson Lists Medieval Manor in Malibu for $17.5 Million
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    The "old world"-themed home has a bit of fairytale charm and a lot of Medieval design inspiration with an exterior of stone, stucco and wood paneling, according to photos of the home.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • WD Navarre Holdings Files for Chapter 11 Protection
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    WD Navarre Holdings LLC, the corporate parent of technology products distributor WYNIT Distribution LLC, filed for bankruptcy protection Friday.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • A Swedish Mansion Once Home to Army Officers and a Nobleman
    Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    The Bosgarden Manor, with a renovated 4,000-square-foot, 18th-century mansion, is listed at about $1.1 million

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle