2 s. highland ave NYack, NY LLC

166 longfellow st.
hartsdale, new york 10530

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4550507

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 2 S. HIGHLAND AVE NYACK, NY LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Three-bedroom traditional open Sunday in Crocker Highlands
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Multiple decks and patios pair with a traditional floor plan in Crocker Highlands. Classical details mingle with modern needs within the trilevel featuring stainless steel appliances, a subway tile backsplash and a serving window. Visit www.1053ardmore.com to learn more. Listing agent: Anthony Higgins, Sotheby’s International Realty, (510) 693-7931, anthony.riggins @sothebyshomes.com. 1053 Ardmore Ave., Oakland, $1.395 million. Beds: 3 Baths: 2½ Square footage: 2,128 Open home: 2 to 4:30 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Husband of Joyce Mitchell, who helped 2 NY inmates escape prison, angry over wife's delayed parole hearing
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Sharks found in NY home's basement pool
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Palatial design open Sunday in Piedmont
    Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Built in 1909, this grand home in central Piedmont offers lavish scale, richly finished rooms and dramatic proportions. A level garden rests behind the home that includes a three-car garage and a contemporary chef’s kitchen with professional-grade appliances. Listing agent: Anian Tunney, the Grubb Co, (510) 928-7447, tunney@grubbco.com. Address: 622 Highland Ave., Piedmont, $4.195 million. Beds: 7 Baths: 4 (full) 3 (half) Square footage: 8,038 Open home: 2 to 4:30 p.m., Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News