2 barn farm inc.

7890 chase road
lima, new york 14485

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4521262

County
LIVINGSTON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - 2 BARN FARM INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Barn fire kills more than 100K chickens at egg farm
    By Associated Press - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    YORK SPRINGS, Pa. — Authorities say more than 100,000 chickens died in a fire that destroyed a barn at a Pennsylvania commercial egg farm in Pennsylvania. The blaze at Hillandale Farms in Tyrone Township was reported around 5:45 a.m. Saturday. Tyrone is about 29 miles (46 kilometers) southwest of Harrisburg. A Heidlersburg Fire Company captain...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Dirty barn find worth $2 mil?
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Carmel Valley home listed for $1.6 million comes with its own dairy farm potential
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

      Carmel Valley, with all its charms, offers the rare combination of both a pastoral and coastal setting on the outskirts of one of the most spectacular cities in California.   Right in the heart of all this beauty, this vintage home with five bedrooms and five bathrooms is set on 1.2 acres of private land.  

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • An Architect and an Artist Walk Into a Barn
    By M.H. MILLER - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    On a former horse farm in New Jersey, Frank Gehry built Cai Guo-Qiang’s dream home.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Paraglide Over Peru in 360
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Take a ride in 360 degrees with the paraglider Ricardo Mares, who is a regular over Lima’s cliffs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate