290 park avenue, LLC

25 adelphi ave
harrison, new york 10528

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 13, 2008

NYS DOS ID#
3644188

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2008 - 290 PARK AVENUE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Critic’s Notebook: A Dutch Treasure Trove Returns to New Amsterdam
    By JASON FARAGO - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    TEFAF, the grand daddy of art fairs, comes to the Park Avenue Armory. Here, a few highlights you shouldn’t miss.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Inside New York City’s Priciest Rentals
    By CAROLINE BIGGS - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Some New Yorkers could afford to buy multimillion-dollar properties, but they’d rather rent a place for upward of $20,000 a month.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Two bedroom trilevel loft in SoMa open Sunday
    Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Built in 2001, this trilevel loft offers an open floor plan with skylights and large windows. The top floor features southern views and provides roof access. The unit includes a laundry area and deeded parking. Listing agent: Scott Morton, Vanguard Properties, (415) 218-8266, scottmorton@vanguardsf.com; Derek Jackson, Vanguard Properties, (415) 875-7448, derek@vanguardsf.com. 1488 Harrison St., Unit 302, $995,000. Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Square footage: 1,185 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Five bedroom open Sunday in Greenbrae
    Monday Jun 26, 2017

    This sunny and spacious residence in the Kentfield school district offers plenty of avenues for customization. Hardwood flooring graces the public areas, and the home includes an oversize garage with ample storage space. The home is near a public park and a bike path. Listing agent: Kathleen Daly, Caldwell Banker, (415) 519-6074, kdaly@cbnorcal.com; Lisa Lange, Coldwell Banker, (415) 464-3318, lisalange@ coldwellbanker.com. 168 Via La Cumbre, $1.279 million. Beds: 5 Baths: 3 Square footage: 2,421 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Park Avenue Home Sells for $26 million---26% Off
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    On the Upper East Side, the unit originally sought $35 million in February.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page