28 old lake road, LLC

1025 westchester avenue
suite 305
white plains, new york 10604

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4647967

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 28 OLD LAKE ROAD, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A High School Without Textbooks
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • Names & Faces: Julio Jones, Curtis Samuel
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The Atlanta Falcons’ receiver is paying SCUBA divers to find his diamond earring valued at more than $100,000, which is sitting on the murky bottom of a Georgia lake.WXIA-TV reported that Jones lost it when he hit a boat wake and took a spill while jet skiing in Lake Lanier, about 50 miles outside Atlanta.The divers have been searching the lake bottom, hoping to capture a flashlight’s reflection off the jewelry amid old trees that have been submerged since the man-made lake’s creation in the 1950s.The Carolina Panthers’ rookie was dropped off for his first day at NFL camp in Wofford, S.C., by his mother, Nicole Samuel.According to Panthers reporter Bill Voth, Samuel, who went to Erasmus Hall High in Brooklyn, N.Y., said that “his mom needed the car, so she’s driving it back.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • 12-year-old boy stabs man to stop attack on mom: cops
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    A 12-year-old boy in Michigan stabbed a man four times in the back in a desperate attempt to save his mother from a domestic assault, authorities said. Deputies from the Chippewa County Sheriff’s Office responded to a home on Lake George Road on Sugar Island about midnight on Monday after receiving reports of a domestic...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • 3rd mistrial declared in ex-cop's shooting of black teen
    By JUSTIN JUOZAPAVICIUS, Associated Press - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    (AP) — A third mistrial was declared Friday in the murder case of a white former Oklahoma police officer accused in the off-duty fatal shooting of his daughter's black boyfriend.Judge Sharon Holmes declared the mistrial after just four hours of jury deliberations, astonishing prosecutors and frustrating the family of Jeremey Lake, the 19-year-old man shot dead in August 2014, not long after Lake started dating Kepler's then-18-year-old daughter, Lisa.Lake was killed four days before a white police officer fatally shot an unarmed black teenager in the St. Louis suburb of Ferguson on Aug. 9, 2014.Michael Brown's killing touched off months of protests and became a catalyst for the Black Lives Matter movement, which decries police violence against minorities and calls for greater transparency from law enforcement officials, especially in cases that involve officer-involved shootings.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Inside Reese Witherspoon and Open Road’s ‘Home Again’ Premiere (Photos)
    By Mikey Glazer, provided by
    - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    Reese Witherspoon’s new romantic comedy with Michael Sheen about her return to L.A. as a 40-year-old single mother, “Home Again” celebrated its premiere at the DGA in West Hollywood with a Sunset Tower after party on Tuesday night (Aug.29).Hallie Meyers-Shyer (left) wrote and directed the film that also stars Lake Bell, Candice Bergen, and Jon Rudnitsky (right).Also Read: Reese Witherspoon Bawls, Hooks Up in 'Home Again' Teaser (Video)Family on the scene: Jim Toth and Witherspoon’s lookalike daughter Ava Elizabeth Phillippe clutch their tickets.Reese and Ava were not the only mother-daughter duo in the mix. It is a family affair for Producer Nancy Meyers (left) and her daughter Meyers-Shyer.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
28 old lake road llc white plains ny