262 e. shore dr., LLC

1345 newbridge road
n bellmore, new york 11710

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4574979

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 262 E. SHORE DR., LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • State has collected $2.7 million in effort to fight wage theft
    By Associated Press - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman says efforts to crack down on wage theft are paying off.The attorney general released a report Friday indicating that his office recovered more than $2.7...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • John E. Sarno, N.Y.U. Rehabilitation Doctor, Dies at 93
    By ADAM CONNER-SIMONS - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Dr. Sarno maintained that most nontraumatic instances of chronic pain are physical manifestations of deep-seated psychological anxieties.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sixgill®, LLC Launches Sense 2.0
    By Business Wire - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Sixgill, LLC, the leader in sensor data services for governing IoE, today unveiled the next generation of its universal and highly scalable sensor data services platform, Sixgill Sense 2.0. Sense 2.0 provides vital capabilities...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Trump’s N.F.L. Critique a Calculated Attempt to Shore Up His Base
    By GLENN THRUSH and MAGGIE HABERMAN - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    White House officials said President Trump is deeply worried that his recent show of bipartisanship endangers his standing with conservatives.

    Source: NYT > Home Page