2534 & 2538 steinway st, LLC

146-47z bayside ave.
flushing, new york 11354

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4597771

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, ,

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 2534 & 2538 STEINWAY ST, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Restaurant Review: A New Kind of Sichuan Restaurant for New York
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    In downtown Flushing, Queens, Guan Fu Sichuan shows off the rich variety of flavors beyond the familiar blast of chiles.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Letter of Recommendation: Letter of Recommendation: Karaoke at Home
    By JENNY ZHANG - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Solo singing as an antidote to bullying, racism and rage.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A musical celebration in black and white
    By Joshua Kosman - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    [...] the hardy musical group, founded and led by Berkeley pianist Jeffrey LaDeur, is going big with what is billed as the first San Francisco International Piano Festival.Among the performers are Bobby Mitchell, who will undertake Frederic Rzewski’s massive showpiece “The People United Will Never Be Defeated!”; Jiyang Chen, playing the Liszt B-Minor Sonata; and LaDeur himself, dividing his efforts between Debussy and Stephen Hartke.Berkeley Piano Club, 2724 Haste St., Berkeley; Steinway Piano Gallery, 1605 Bonanza St., Walnut Creek; San Francisco Conservatory of Music, 50 Oak St., S.F. https://sfpiano.org

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • A New Kind of Classroom: No Grades, No Failing, No Hurry
    By KYLE SPENCER - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Mastery-based learning allows students to learn at their own pace.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Budget Bus Lines Flout the Rules With Little Consequence
    By PATRICK McGEEHAN and WINNIE HU - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    Even after deadly crashes like the one in Queens last week, discount bus companies are often able to stay in business and evade serious penalties.

    Source: NYT > Home Page