24 cove lane, LLC

24 cove lane
p.o. box 1308
westhampton beach, new york 11978

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4640966

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 24 COVE LANE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Westhampton oceanfront club draws a celeb crowd
    By David Kaufman - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    This summer’s sleeper Hamptons hit is Dune Deck Beach Club, the Westhampton oceanfront enclave founded by Mike Meldman — the serial entrepreneur whose Casa Migos tequila (which he launched with George Clooney and Rande Gerber) recently sold for a cool $1 billion. Gayle King showed up for Dune Deck’s July 4 debut weekend, while folks...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Jon Lester, Convicted in Howard Beach Race Attack, Dies at 48
    By SAM ROBERTS - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    At 17, he was called a ringleader in the 1986 assault by whites in Queens that left a black man dead and another badly beaten. The family said he committed suicide.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Laguna Beach
    Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    The home is located on Emerald Point, a rocky outcropping sandwiched between two picturesque coves, Cameo and Emerald Bay.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Man makes surfboard out of 10,000 cigarette butts
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO, Calif. — A California surfer has won a recycled surfboard contest with an entry covered with 10,000 cigarette butts. “This is the most polluted item picked up on the beach,” creator Taylor Lane told the Orange County Register. “And no one thinks twice that you can do anything with it.” Lane, 24,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Honda-Waymo Talks Stuck in Slow Lane, CEO Says
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Seven months after Honda Motor announced plans to collaborate with self-driving car pioneer Waymo LLC, little progress has been made, Honda’s chief executive said.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Billionaire relents, kicks open his gate to popular Martins Beach
    By Peter Fimrite - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    A billionaire landowner who had blocked access to a beach near Half Moon Bay opened the gate leading to the sandy shore Wednesday, two days after legal papers were filed demanding he comply with a court order. The decision by venture capitalist Vinod Khosla to finally allow the public to use the only road leading to picturesque Martins Beach was touted as a victory for surfers and sunbathers, but lawyers say it probably isn’t the end of a decade-long battle over the sandy cove.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News