238 fifth ave greenport inc.

p.o. box 591
shelter island hts., new york 11965

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4516612

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - 238 FIFTH AVE GREENPORT INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Home Buyers Flock to Shelter Island
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    A five-minute ferry ride from the Hamptons, the 8,000-acre island offers a rich history, scant traffic and gentler prices.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Shelter Island: A Long Island Vacation Destination
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Shelter Island—an 8,000-acre island wedged between Long Island’s North and South Forks that can only be reached by boat or private plane—draws a moneyed crowd in search of a more laid-back vibe. Photo: Dorothy Hong for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Literary guide, Oct. 15
    By San Francisco Chronicle - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Sunday Jessica Bruder “Nomadland.” 5 p.m. City Lights Bookstore, 261 Columbus Ave., S.F. www.citylights.com Dennis Cooper, Eileen Myles “Afterglow” and “Permanent Green Light.” 7 p.m. $5-$10. McRostkey Mattress Center, 1687 Market St., S.F. (415) 338-2227. lca.sfsu.edu Sharon Doubiago, Doreen Stock “Poetry Flash.” 3 p.m. East Bay Book Sellers, 5433 College Ave., Oakland. www.ebbooksellers.com Dave Eggers, Shawn Harris “Her Right Foot.” 1 p.m. Books Inc., 601 Van Ness Ave., S.F. www.booksinc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Lena Dunham Says Her Dog Was Abused. The Shelter He Came From Disagrees.
    By JACEY FORTIN - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The writer, producer and actress said she had to give up Lamby because of behavioral issues, but an employee at the shelter where she got him disputes that claim.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Shelter Island
    Friday Jun 30, 2017

    The house was originally built for Richard Salter Storrs, a minister at Brooklyn's Church of the Pilgrims, which historians say President Abraham Lincoln attended.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Tycho heads into new year as Grammy nominee
    By Aidin Vaziri - Friday Dec 30, 2016

    Tycho heads into new year as Grammy nomineeTycho, the brainchild of producer and graphic designer Scott Hansen, closed out 2016 with a bang.The ambient electronic music act performed in the middle of a storm at the Treasure Island Music Festival; released its fifth album, “Epoch”; and picked up a Grammy nomination in the best dance/electronic music album category.Tycho kicks off the new year with a world tour that begins on Saturday, Jan. 7, at the Fox Theater in Oakland, with an itinerary that will take Hansen through Japan, South Korea, Taiwan, Australia and Singapore, before moving on to several sold-out dates in Europe.Q: “Epoch” debuted at No. 1 on Billboard’s top dance/electronic albums chart, rubbing elbows with artists like Justin Bieber, Calvin Harris and the Chainsmokers.Do you think electronic music has gone mainstream or the other way around?People are always bemoaning the fact that electronic music is finding its way into the mainstream.There are a lot of layers on the album.Were you thinking about how you were going to pull it off live?With the previous album, “Awake,” it was this massive anxiety situation.What changed?When you play onstage and you see people liking what you do, it feels so much better than when you’re in your bedroom making music by yourself.Aidin Vaziri is The San Francisco Chronicle’s pop music critic.Fox Theater, 1807 Telegraph Ave., Oakland. www.ticketmaster.comTo see a video of “Division at Red Rocks”: www.youtube.com/watch?v=yhNKih56n1s

    Source: SFGATE.com: Pop Quiz