22 starr street LLC

22 star street
brooklyn, new york 11221

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4533413

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 22 STARR STREET LLC
2014 - 22 STAR STREET LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hank Greenberg's Starr Buys Stake in CoverWallet
    Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Hank Greenberg’s Starr Cos has acquired a minority stake in CoverWallet, a New York startup that aims to dramatically speed up the insurance-buying process with data analytics.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Can the President Be Indicted? A Long-Hidden Legal Memo Says Yes
    By CHARLIE SAVAGE - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    A document from Kenneth Starr’s investigation into President Bill Clinton rejected the view that sitting presidents are immune from being indicted.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Brooklyn Trial to Reveal Inner Workings of 'Botnet' Hackers
    Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    An accused hacker will head to Brooklyn federal court in a trial that will offer a rare look into the mechanics of how cybercriminals take control of computers around the world to carry out large-scale attacks.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Preacher’ Trailer Hails a Classic Character and a Classic Penis Joke (Video)
    By Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    The trailer doesn’t hint at some of the more disturbing things in store for Starr (should the show last long enough), but it does have a moment that captures the character’s combination of bland vulgarity and passionless cruelty perfectly: “Like a 10-inch penis, I have to see it to believe it,” he says.Starr is set to debut in this Sunday’s episode of “Preacher,” and to hype the crowd up further, the panel featuring the show’s stars along with series co-creator Seth Rogen showed an extended clip from the episode, a flashback showing just how Starr joined The Grail.Starr escapes a sleeper hold by masturbating until the combat instructor recoils in disgust, then kills the instructor with a golf club; Star rejects the premise of a seduction/espionage workshop by threatening to kill the instructor’s family; Starr wins a marksmanship competition by killing his competition.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
22 starr street llc brooklyn ny