225 wash ave inc.

225 washington ave
hempstead, new york 11550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4535283

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - 225 WASH AVE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Former speakeasy turned commune turned garden oasis asks $2.25 million
    By Emily Landes - Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    Standing on high-traffic Turk Street, half a block from even more bustling Masonic Ave., you would never expect to find a gorgeous hidden garden like the one at 2245 Turk. But simply step through the bright yellow front gate and that’s just what you’ll see: high hedges to block out the sights and sound of

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Literary guide, Oct. 15
    By San Francisco Chronicle - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Sunday Jessica Bruder “Nomadland.” 5 p.m. City Lights Bookstore, 261 Columbus Ave., S.F. www.citylights.com Dennis Cooper, Eileen Myles “Afterglow” and “Permanent Green Light.” 7 p.m. $5-$10. McRostkey Mattress Center, 1687 Market St., S.F. (415) 338-2227. lca.sfsu.edu Sharon Doubiago, Doreen Stock “Poetry Flash.” 3 p.m. East Bay Book Sellers, 5433 College Ave., Oakland. www.ebbooksellers.com Dave Eggers, Shawn Harris “Her Right Foot.” 1 p.m. Books Inc., 601 Van Ness Ave., S.F. www.booksinc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Literary Guide
    By San Francisco Chronicle - Thursday Nov 2, 2017

    Sunday Sarah Adler-Milstein, Scott Nova “Sewing Hope.” 3 p.m. East Bay Booksellers, 5433 College Ave., Oakland. www.ebbooksellers.com Robert Arnold “Shots of Knowledge: The Science of Whiskey.” 3 p.m. Omnivore Books, 3885 Cesar Chavez St., S.F. www.omnivorebooks.com Matt Damon “The Fall of General Custard, or the Overthrow of a Leftover.” 11 a.m. Books Inc., 1375 Burlingame Ave., Burlingame. www.booksinc.net Jackie Day “The Vegan Way.” 4 p.m. Book Passage, 51 Tamal Vista Blvd., Corte Madera. www.bookpassage.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Trucks that sell bulk meat in parking lots may head to NY
    By Lisa Fickenscher - Saturday Sep 30, 2017

    Zaycon Fresh, a meat seller that skips stores to sell its discounted steaks and pork chops directly out of trailer trucks, is eyeing the New York area — and says it’s close to raising $50 million to make it happen. The Spokane, Wash.-based outfit typically asks its mostly suburban and rural customers to meet its...

    Source: New York Post: Business