2133 utica ave rnt LLC

2125 utica ave.
brooklyn, new york 11234

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4618528

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 2133 UTICA AVE RNT LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Price Point: $1.395 million in Berkeley
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    A white picket fence stretches in front of this idyllic family home on more than a quarter of an acre. Built in 1937, the traditional interior boasts a library, a family room and a formal dining room with original built-ins and embellishments. Hardwood flooring graces the interior as wallpaper, wainscoting and coffered wall panels adorn the walls. The brick patio behind the home features an outdoor fireplace, as several fireplaces are scattered through the interior as well. Listing agent: Bebe McRae, the Grubb Co., (510) 652-2133, Ext. 415, bmcrae@grubbco.com. 430 Kentucky Ave., Berkeley.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Price Point: $849,000 in Kensington
    Friday Oct 27, 2017

    Indoor/outdoor living abounds at this midcentury with an open floor plan. The dining room opens to a deck, there’s a rear patio off the kitchen, and the listing offers an upper garden as well. Custom cabinetry and stainless steel appliances outfit the chef’s kitchen, and natural light pours into the home through large windows. The shingled residence features a brick fireplace in the living room, an updated bathroom and a private deck off the owner’s suite. Listing agent: Karthiga Anadan, the Grubb Co., (510) 652-2133, Ext. 416, kanadan@grubbco.com. 267 Cambridge Ave.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Two New York Detectives Are Charged With Raping Teenager in Custody
    By ALAN FEUER - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    The detectives were indicted on Monday on charges that they sexually assaulted an 18-year-old woman who was handcuffed inside a police van in Brooklyn.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Spooked by Real Life? Bring On the Halloween Frights
    By ISAAC OLIVER - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    A writer put himself through four haunted houses and theater experiences to see if he could hack it. Here is his (haunted) story.

    Source: NYT > Home Page