210 wycombe LLC

560 white plains road
tarrytown, new york 10591

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4613304

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 210 WYCOMBE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Regeneron Touts Success in Big Asthma Drug Study, Plans FDA Filing
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    A new drug for patients who have a hard time controlling their asthma could be nearing an FDA review. Tarrytown, NY-based Regeneron Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ: REGN) and partner Sanofi this morning are touting results this morning from a 1,902-patient Phase 3 study called Liberty Asthma Quest. In it, their injectable antibody drug dupilumab (Dupixent), already approved […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New dance works at Deborah Slater’s Studio 210
    By Carlos Valladares - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Deborah Slater’s Studio 210 will present the works in progress of three dance artists Friday and Saturday, July 28 and 29.13th Floor (Jenny McAllister and Zach Fischer) will perform “Tiger and Otter,” a quirky tale of two characters in a public library who may or may not be the titular animals.The Studio 210 Residency, established in 2012, gives artists two months of rehearsal and studio space to craft unique dance works, with professional counsel from Slater.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Knicks’ Carmelo replacement may be in the building
    By Marc Berman - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Former Timberwolves general manager David Kahn will vouch for two things regarding Michael Beasley — he will light up the Garden as “an incredibly gifted natural scorer’’ and Knicks assistant coach Kurt Rambis is a huge fan. Beasley is in Tarrytown, reporting for Knicks’ voluntary workouts ahead of training camp which opens Monday. Potentially serving...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
210 wycombe llc tarrytown ny