210 publications LLC

210 east 11th street
new york, new york 10003

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4605215

County
COLUMBIA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 210 PUBLICATIONS LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Restaurant Review: Lost in New York at Public Kitchen
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    At Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new restaurant on the Lower East Side, the menu is supposed to be inspired by the whole city.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New dance works at Deborah Slater’s Studio 210
    By Carlos Valladares - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Deborah Slater’s Studio 210 will present the works in progress of three dance artists Friday and Saturday, July 28 and 29.13th Floor (Jenny McAllister and Zach Fischer) will perform “Tiger and Otter,” a quirky tale of two characters in a public library who may or may not be the titular animals.The Studio 210 Residency, established in 2012, gives artists two months of rehearsal and studio space to craft unique dance works, with professional counsel from Slater.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stealthy NY Startup Rocket Pharma Merges With Inotek, Heads to Nasdaq
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Rocket Pharmaceuticals, a stealthy gene therapy startup in New York City, has made its first splash. Through a merger with struggling Inotek Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ: ITEK), Rocket, a company developing treatments for a variety of rare blood diseases, has taken itself public. Rocket shareholders are expected to own 81 percent of the combined company, with Inotek […]

    Source: Xconomy New York