20 mansion drive LLC

1615 northern blvd., ste. 303
manhasset, new york 11030

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4516681

County
COLUMBIA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 20 MANSION DRIVE LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Honda-Waymo Talks Stuck in Slow Lane, CEO Says
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Seven months after Honda Motor announced plans to collaborate with self-driving car pioneer Waymo LLC, little progress has been made, Honda’s chief executive said.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Hamptons Homes Blur the Line Between Inside and Out
    By MARCELLE SUSSMAN FISCHLER - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    From $50 million mansions to more modest homes, the focus is on outdoor spaces that blend seamlessly with the living room.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Weyerhaeuser Mansion Sold to Nonprofit for Nearly $5.9M
    By Staff Writer - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    The Weyerhaeuser mansion in Tacoma’s North End has been sold for nearly $5.9 million to a nonprofit that announced the Tacoma Waldorf School will occupy the education building on the grounds. Sale of the iconic estate at 4301 N. Stevens St. closed Monday with Trouve, a Lakewood-based nonprofit created last year, according to Pierce County […]

    The post Weyerhaeuser Mansion Sold to Nonprofit for Nearly $5.9M appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Six-bedroom mansion in Piedmont side of Montclair open Sunday
    Saturday Sep 23, 2017

    Designed by Virgil W. Jorgensen and built by Alex Cedarburg, this home on more than 11/3 acres dates back to 1927. Grand formal rooms feature soaring ceilings, and French doors in the living room, dining room and foyer open to a flagstone patio with bay views. Listing agent: Anian Tunney, Grubb Co, (510) 928-7447, tunney@grubb co.com. 6363 Estates Drive, $4.5 million. Beds: 6 Baths: 4½ Square footage: 5,431 Open home: 2 to 4:30 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
20 mansion drive llc manhasset ny