20 & 60 torne valley road, LLC

20 torne valley road
hillburn, new york 10931

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4577324

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - 20 & 60 TORNE VALLEY ROAD, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Lonely Road Back From a Very Public Injury
    By RORY SMITH - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Manchester City midfielder Ilkay Gundogan had braced himself for the worst when he went down with a torn A.C.L. last December. Now he just had to face it.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Firefighters battle East Bay brush fires
    By Sarah Ravani - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Firefighters were battling three blazes in Brentwood on Saturday that had caused temporary evacuations of about 50 homes, fire officials said. The evacuation orders were lifted at 10:15 a.m. when the fires were at 225 acres and 60 percent contained, said Jim Crawford, a division chief for the California Department of Forestry and Fire Protection. The blazes were reported at 2:20 a.m. off Deer Valley and Marsh Creek roads west of Brentwood, said Crawford. Sarah Ravani is a San Francisco Chronicle staff writer. Email: sravani@sfchronicle.com Twitter: @SarRavani

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 2 Years After Being Sentenced, Egg Execs Behind Massive Salmonella Outbreak Are Finally Going To Prison
    By Chris Morran - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    In April 2015, a federal judge sentenced the father and son former executives of the inaccurately named Quality Egg — the company behind a salmonella outbreak that sickened around 60,000 people — to three months in prison, but neither of the two men have begun to serve their sentence, hoping the U.S. Supreme Court would see things their way. But …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • A’s outfielder Jake Smolinski progressing toward return
    By Rusty Simmons - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    A’s outfielder Jake Smolinski progressing toward returnJake Smolinski took batting practice for the first time since his mid-March shoulder surgery and threw up to 60 feet Tuesday, a progression that has A’s manager Bob Melvin believing the outfielder could be playing during the season’s final month.Smolinski, a 28-year-old who had the torn labrum repaired in his throwing shoulder, hit .238 with seven home runs, 27 RBIs and 28 runs scored in 99 games last season.Bullpen help:Right-hander Ryan Dull, on the disabled list with a strained right knee since May 20, is expected to rejoin the team at the end of its upcoming road trip or when the team returns from Toronto on July 28, according to Melvin.The reliever excelled in wriggling out of jams last season, an attribute that could be more important following Sunday’s trade of back-end relievers Sean Doolittle and Ryan Madson to Washington.Opponents hit .086 against him with runners in scoring position.Heart and hustle:Yonder Alonso was named by the Major League Baseball Players Alumni Association as the A’s nominee for the Heart and Hustle Award, which is given to players who demonstrate passion for the game.“You look at the names in the past, and they’ve been significant,” Melvin said.Rusty Simmons is a San Francisco Chronicle staff writer.12:35 p.m. MLB NetCherry on top: A’s players and coaches and local celebrities served root beer floats to fans during the 18th annual Root Beer Float Day pregame event Tuesday for charity.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories